Awards

2ND AIRDRIE BB's

Awards - Company Section


Challenge Trophy Winners

1951-52

1949-50

1948-49

1947-48


Vaulting Competition Winners

2014-15

1968-69

1965-66


Swimming – Kerr Trophy Winners

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2003-04

1982-83

1981-82


Swimming – Hughes Trophy Winners

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05

1982-83


Sports Winners

1968-69

1965-66


Top Team Quiz

2012-13

Cross Country
 

Awards - Junior Section

Challenge Trophy Winners

2012-13

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05

2001-02 (joint winners with 7th Airdrie)


Figure Marching

2008-09


Physical Activity

2008-09


Bible Knowledge

2012-13

2009-10

2007-08

2004-05

2003-04

2001-02


Swimming – Moroprint Trophy

2015-16

2014-15

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08 (joint with 1st Viewpark)

2004-05 (joint with 1st Gartcosh)

2002-03

2001-02

2000-01

1999-00

1985 (joint with 1st Airdrie)

 

Sports Winners

2013-14

2012-13

2008-09

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05

2001-02

 

Swimming (Relay)

Robert Currie Memorial

2015-16

2014-15

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2004-05

2003-04

2002-03

2001-02

2000-01

 

Derrick Hannan Trophy

2016-17


5-a-sides football

2014-15

2013-14

2007-08

2003-04

1993-04


Football Knockout Cup

- Watson Towers Trophy

2006-07

1994-05


Winter Football League

2014-15

2012-13

2008-09

2007-08

2004-05 (joint with 1st Chapelhall)

1993-94 (joint with 7th Airdrie)


7-a-sides football

2014-15

2013-14

2008-09

2007-08

2000-01

1992-93

 

Top Team Quiz

2012-13

Football

Our company headquarters

New Wellwynd Parish Church

Wellwynd

Airdrie

Scotland

ML6 0AG

Company Officials

Captain:  Jean Kinniburgh

Chaplain:  Rev. R Hamilton

Treasurer:  Lesley Aitken
Officers in Charge

Anchor Boys:  Jean Kinniburgh

Junior Section:  Alex Anderson

Company Section: 

© 2nd Airdrie Company, The Boys Brigade. Registered Charity SC042657